|

83 Rockwall Co. Republicans attending State GOP Convention June 7-9

ROCKWALL – Thousands of Republican Party members from across Texas will convene in Ft. Worth June 7-9 to shape the Party and elect new leaders for the next two years.

Among those gathering will be 83 State delegates from Rockwall County, who were selected at the Rockwall County convention last month.

According to the Texas Republican Party’s website, state convention delegates will will do everything from determining¬† what the Republican Party platform values are, to selecting a State Chairman and Executive Committee members to run the State Party, to selecting National Delegates to the Republican National Convention in Tampa this August 27-30, to nominating the Republican Presidential Candidate and creating the national GOP Platform.

According to Rockwall GOP Chairman Tony Fisk, the state delegates are:

ROCKWALL:

  1. Howard Antrobus
  2. Justice David Bridges
  3. Sandy Bridges
  4. Bill Cecil
  5. Becky Cecil
  6. Jeffrey Cline
  7. John Coble
  8. Kenda Culpepper
  9. Eugenia Davignon
  10. Nathan Derr
  11. Ken Dickson
  12. Judy Dickson
  13. Michael Donegan
  14. Terry Easterwood
  15. Ann Easterwood
  16. Arthur Eckstine
  17. Jerry Fisher
  18. Marcia Gilbert
  19. U.S. Rep. Ralph Hall
  20. Hays Hettinger
  21. Margaret Hettinger
  22. Tom Hughes
  23. Susan Hughes
  24. Micheal Johnston
  25. Nicholas Kreekon
  26. Eve Kreekon
  27. John McCutcheon
  28. Sarah McCutcheon
  29. Patrick Meadows
  30. Jeffrey Morgan
  31. Patricia Muggeo
  32. Jessica Pence
  33. Jim Pruitt
  34. Mary Puckett
  35. Ross Ramsay
  36. Mark Russo
  37. Cliff Sevier
  38. Teresa Sevier
  39. Kevin Smart
  40. Alan Smith
  41. Tonja Smith
  42. John Stacy
  43. Robert Sutton
  44. Michelle Sutton
  45. Mayor David Sweet
  46. Charles Vickers
  47. Martha Vickers
  48. Larry Watson
  49. Herman Wheeler
  50. David White
  51. John White
  52. Francis White
  53. Rich Williams
  54. Tammy Williams
  55. Jordan Williamson
  56. Howard Zielke
  57. Brenda Zielke

 

HEATH:

  1. Barry Brooks
  2. Paul Fisk
  3. KatieAnn Fox-Veselka
  4. Tim Hartley
  5. Socorro Hettinger
  6. Eliana McGrath
  7. Jason Ross
  8. Don Stevens
  9. Judge Jerry Hogan

 

ROYSE CITY:

  1. Jaylene Broderick
  2. Mayor Bill Broderick
  3. David Hill
  4. Jeannie Hill
  5. Dalton Kennimer
  6. Barbara Kennimer

 

MCCLENDON-CHISHOLM

  1. Clifford Dawson
  2. Steven Rothacker

 

ROWLETT

  1. W.H. Gibson
  2. Debra Harper
  3. John Harper
  4. Andrew Leonie
  5. Jamie Leonie
  6. Ralph Mount
  7. David Peek

 

FORNEY

  1. Sherri Reid

 

By J.J. Smith, Publisher

 

Tags:

Leave a Reply